Sale!

Blue Crown Conure

(1 customer review)

$1,100.00

Save: 38.9%

Currently hand feeding are sweet baby Blue Crown Conures, these species of conures are known for their great ability to talk and mimic sounds.

Categories: , ,

Description

Blue Crown Conure

Currently hand feeding are sweet baby Blue Crown Conures, these species of conures are known for their great ability to talk and mimic sounds. Blue Crown Conure For Sale

About Blue Crown Conure

The blue-crowned conure is a native of South America, and its range extends from Colombia to Argentina. Its natural habitat includes savannas, woodlands, and rainforests. The blue crown is between 15 and 16 inches in length from its head to its long, pointy tail.

  • Blue Crown Conure For Sale

Are blue-crowned conures good pets?

These birds are very affectionate, social creatures. They bond strongly with the owner who treats them well and gives them the attention they crave. Blue-crowned conures rarely bite, which makes them a suitable pet for families with children.

Are blue crown conures cuddly?

These cute conures are a popular pet thanks to their cuddly, fun, and affectionate nature.
How big is a blue crown conure?
15-16 inches
Species Overview
Common Names: Blue-crowned conure, blue-capped conure, sharp-tailed conure, blue-crowned parakeet, blue-hooded conure
Scientific Name: Thectocercus acuticaudatus
Adult Size: 15-16 inches
Life Expectancy: 20-30 years

1 review for Blue Crown Conure

  1. Nikki Rush

    If you’re looking for any feathered companion you should visit Jungle birds is first and I will bet it will be your last. This is my no #1 store to visit this date. They definitely know birds!

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.