Sale!

Mitred Conure

$1,000.00

Save: 44.4%

Currently hand feeding are sweet baby Mitred Conures, these species of conures are known for their great ability to talk and mimic sounds.

Description

Mitred Conure

Currently hand feeding are sweet baby Mitred Conures, these species of conures are known for their great ability to talk and mimic sounds. Mitred Conure For Sale

 

About Mitred Conure

How long do mitred conures live?

20-30 years
Scientific Facts
Common Name: Mitred conure, red-headed conure
Scientific Name: Psittacara mitratus
Life Span: 20-30 years (in captivity)
Size: 13-15 inches long
Habitat: Grassy hills, mountainous woodlands, and Andean cloud forests

 

What is the friendliest conure?

  • Mitred Conure For Sale

White-Eyed Conure

The White-Eyed Conure only lives about 20 years, but they make some of the best pets of any type of Conure. This is because of their docile nature that makes them more well-behaved than other parrots.

Currently hand feeding are sweet baby Mitred Conures, these species of conures are known for their great talker

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mitred Conure”

Your email address will not be published.

X